PAST PRESIDENTS

1958/59                                   Dr P.J. Olivier / Dr M.G. Woolff

1959/60                                   B A Calitz

1960/61                                   A G R Walter

1961/62                                   Dr B van Straten

1962/63                                   N I Archibald

1962/63                                   Dr J. Wessels-Cradock; and D.G. 1971/72

1963/64                                   N R C Fraser

1963/64/65                              C M Anderson (Port Elizabeth); and DG  1979/80

1964/65                                   D  MacPherson

1965/66                                   E A Chapman

1966/67                                  Bev Radue (King Williamstown); and DG  1995/96

1966/67                                   Dr M.G. Woolff

1967/68                                   R.M. Alexander

1968/69                                   H.B. Henderson

1969/70                                   E.L. Holm

1970/71                                   A.G. Everingham

1971/72                                   L.A. Jones

1972/73                                   H.J.F. Slater

1973/74                                   H. Davidson

1974/75                                   J.C.E. Macdonald

1975/76                                   D. Burman

1975/76                                   K.A. Munro (Beacon Bay)

1976/77                                   V.K. Giles

1977/78                                   Dr J.B. Scott

1978/79                                   G.S. Neary

1979/80                                   B. Humphrey/E. E Holm

1980/81                                   R.W. Loewenstein

1981/82                                   R.W. van der Weele

1981/82                                   B A Radue  Kingwilliamstown and DG 1995/96

1982/83                                   W.H. Williams

1983/84                                   R.E. Hepple

1984/85                                   S.J. Kirk

1985/86                                   F.H. Roberts; and D.G. 1993/1994

1985/86                                   T. T Long (Grahamstown); and DG 1998/1999

1986/87                                   P.J.W. Brown

1987/88                                   M. Andrew (King Williamstown)

1987/88                                   C.J.A. Snijman

1988/89                                   W. Whitehead

1989/90                                   J.Eden

1990/91                                   J. Gibbon

1991/92                                   A.E. Ahlschlager

1992/93                                   N. Pudney

1993/94                                   B. Macké (Donkin)

1993/94                                   Dr E.F. du Plessis

1994/95                                   A.G. Bradder

1995/96                                   The Revd Christopher K. Holmes

1995/96                                   D.R. Skelton (Pretoria Silverton)

1996/97                                   R.C. Skelton

1997/98                                   R. H. Stephenson

1998/99                                   G.D. Gilmer (Sunrise)

1998/99                                   C. B. Scott

1999/2000                               J. B. Allen

2000/2001                               G Tzemis

2001/2002                               C Middleton

2002/2003                               T Baker

2003/2004                              A Oshry

2004/2005                               R Calder

2005/2006                               G. Mukheibir

2006/2007                               M. Brown

2007/2008                               N J Stear

2008/2009                               Lyndsey Pearson

2009/2010                               Ian Pringle

2010/2011                               John Rauch

2011/2012                             Gianna Doubell

2012/2013                             Gary Woodhead

2013/2014                              Ross Kobus